Fagalicious.Com - Info fagalicious.com

fagalicious.com receives about 4,600 unique visitors and 11,500 (2.50 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $36.80/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $19,905.18. According to Alexa Traffic Rank fagalicious.com is ranked number 90,955 in the world and 0.00092% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.28.21.107.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is fagalicious.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
4,600
Monthly Unique Visitors:
138,000
Daily Pageviews:
11,500 (2.50 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
90,955 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00092% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 20.8%21.3%57451
China 18.6%11.3%36577
Japan 9.5%10.3%51525
Argentina 5.4%4.5%10812
United Kingdom 3.7%2.0%80221
Italy 3.3%4.8%49728
France 3.0%1.5%87976
Croatia 2.9%3.2%4437
Thailand 2.9%1.2%24203
Taiwan 2.4%2.7%25785
India 2.3%1.8%127055
Brazil 2.2%5.7%49199
Russia 1.8%1.6%130285
Canada 1.8%0.9%84330
Mexico 1.6%7.9%36082
Australia 1.5%1.1%61208
Hong Kong 1.4%0.8%33181
Singapore 1.2%1.8%27464
Malaysia 1.2%1.0%32143
South Africa 1.0%2.8%34900
Sri Lanka 1.0%2.8%9000
Philippines 0.8%0.9%30506

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
fagalicious.com
100.00%100.00%2.5

Competitive Data

SEMrush fagalicious.com
Domain:
  fagalicious.com
Rank:
  137,672
Organic Keywords:
  13,185
Organic Traffic:
  6,209
Organic Cost:
  $94.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  28
Page Authority:
  34
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
375
Total Backlinks:
  13,375
Follow Links:
  13,097
Nofollow Links:
  278
Referring Domains:
  163
Referring IPs:
  168

How socially engaged is fagalicious.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  5
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  55
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much fagalicious.com can earn?

Website Value:
$19,905.18
Daily Revenue:
$36.80
Monthly Revenue:
$1,104.00
Yearly Revenue:
$13,432.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is fagalicious.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.28.21.107
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.28.21.107

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does fagalicious.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2453 ms) 30 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://bonermag.com/wp-content/uploads/CF-March-Savings-EXT.jpg (4 hours)
http://bonermag.com/wp-content/uploads/NextDoorStudios-EXT-1.png (4 hours)
http://fagalicious.com/wp-content/plugins/adrotate/library/jquery.adrotate.clicktracker.js (4 hours)
http://fagalicious.com/wp-content/plugins/google-***ytics-for-wordpress/assets/js/frontend.min.js?ver=6.0.16 (4 hours)
http://fagalicious.com/wp-content/plugins/lazy-load-xt/js/jquery.lazyloadxt.extra.min.js?ver=1.0.6 (4 hours)
http://fagalicious.com/wp-content/plugins/lazy-load-xt/js/jquery.lazyloadxt.srcset.min.js?ver=1.0.6 (4 hours)
http://fagalicious.com/wp-content/plugins/ml-slider/assets/easing/jQuery.easing.min.js?ver=3.4.1 (4 hours)
http://fagalicious.com/wp-content/plugins/ml-slider/assets/metaslider/public.css?ver=3.4.1 (4 hours)
http://fagalicious.com/wp-content/plugins/ml-slider/assets/sliders/flexslider/bg_direction_nav.png (4 hours)
http://fagalicious.com/wp-content/plugins/ml-slider/assets/sliders/flexslider/flexslider.css?ver=3.4.1 (4 hours)
http://fagalicious.com/wp-content/plugins/ml-slider/assets/sliders/flexslider/jquery.flexslider-min.js?ver=3.4.1 (4 hours)
http://fagalicious.com/wp-content/plugins/simple-lightbox/client/css/app.css?ver=2.6.0 (4 hours)
http://fagalicious.com/wp-content/plugins/videojs-html5-video-player-for-wordpress/plugin-styles.css?ver=4.7.3 (4 hours)
http://fagalicious.com/wp-content/plugins/videojs-html5-video-player-for-wordpress/videojs/video-js.css?ver=4.7.3 (4 hours)
http://fagalicious.com/wp-content/plugins/wp-pagenavi/pagenavi-css.css?ver=2.70 (4 hours)
http://fagalicious.com/wp-content/themes/minileven/inc/fonts/genericons-regular-webfont.woff (4 hours)
http://fagalicious.com/wp-content/themes/minileven/js/small-menu.js?ver=20120206 (4 hours)
http://fagalicious.com/wp-content/themes/minileven/style.css?ver=4.7.3 (4 hours)
http://fagalicious.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/cropped-fagl-head-mobi3.png (4 hours)
http://fagalicious.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Alex-Drake-***InSweatpants-1.jpg (4 hours)
http://fagalicious.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Alex-Drake.jpg (4 hours)
http://fagalicious.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Harper-Tanner-CorbinFisher-1.jpg (4 hours)
http://fagalicious.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Hector-De-Silva-Diego-Reyes-Men-1.jpg (4 hours)
http://fagalicious.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Hector-Diego.jpg (4 hours)
http://fagalicious.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Jacen-Zhu-Andre-Donovan-NextDoorStudios-1.jpg (4 hours)
http://fagalicious.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Jakob-Joey.jpg (4 hours)
http://fagalicious.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Kris-Miguel-1.jpg (4 hours)
http://fagalicious.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Lars-Claude.jpg (4 hours)
http://fagalicious.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Lars-Norgaard-Claude-Sorel-Freshmen-1.jpg (4 hours)
http://fagalicious.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Nixon-Randy2.jpg (4 hours)
http://fagalicious.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Ryan-Austin.jpg (4 hours)
http://fagalicious.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Stuffed-Scene3.jpg (4 hours)
http://fagalicious.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Viktor-Bogdan.jpg (4 hours)
http://fagalicious.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery-migrate.min.js?ver=1.4.1 (4 hours)
http://fagalicious.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js?ver=1.12.4 (4 hours)
http://fagalicious.com/wp-includes/js/wp-embed.min.js?ver=4.7.3 (4 hours)
http://fagalicious.com/wp-includes/js/wp-emoji-release.min.js?ver=4.7.3 (4 hours)

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 10 blocking script resources and 7 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://fagalicious.com/wp-content/plugins/google-***ytics-for-wordpress/assets/js/frontend.min.js?ver=6.0.16
http://fagalicious.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js?ver=1.12.4
http://fagalicious.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery-migrate.min.js?ver=1.4.1
http://fagalicious.com/wp-content/plugins/lazy-load-xt/js/jquery.lazyloadxt.extra.min.js?ver=1.0.6
http://fagalicious.com/wp-content/plugins/lazy-load-xt/js/jquery.lazyloadxt.srcset.min.js?ver=1.0.6
http://fagalicious.com/wp-content/plugins/adrotate/library/jquery.adrotate.clicktracker.js
http://fagalicious.com/wp-content/themes/minileven/js/small-menu.js?ver=20120206
http://fagalicious.com/wp-includes/js/wp-embed.min.js?ver=4.7.3
http://fagalicious.com/wp-content/plugins/ml-slider/assets/sliders/flexslider/jquery.flexslider-min.js?ver=3.4.1
http://fagalicious.com/wp-content/plugins/ml-slider/assets/easing/jQuery.easing.min.js?ver=3.4.1
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://fagalicious.com/wp-content/plugins/videojs-html5-video-player-for-wordpress/plugin-styles.css?ver=4.7.3
http://fagalicious.com/wp-content/plugins/videojs-html5-video-player-for-wordpress/videojs/video-js.css?ver=4.7.3
http://fagalicious.com/wp-content/plugins/wp-pagenavi/pagenavi-css.css?ver=2.70
http://fagalicious.com/wp-content/themes/minileven/style.css?ver=4.7.3
http://fagalicious.com/wp-content/plugins/simple-lightbox/client/css/app.css?ver=2.6.0
http://fagalicious.com/wp-content/plugins/ml-slider/assets/sliders/flexslider/flexslider.css?ver=3.4.1
http://fagalicious.com/wp-content/plugins/ml-slider/assets/metaslider/public.css?ver=3.4.1

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 230.4KiB (23% reduction).

Compressing https://vz-cdn.contentabc.com/ads/men_300x250_639604/uploadPoster.jpg could save 44.4KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://fagalicious.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Hector-De-Silva-Diego-Reyes-Men-1.jpg could save 33KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://fagalicious.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Harper-Tanner-CorbinFisher-1.jpg could save 28.3KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://fagalicious.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Alex-Drake-***InSweatpants-1.jpg could save 27.9KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://fagalicious.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Jacen-Zhu-Andre-Donovan-NextDoorStudios-1.jpg could save 22.7KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://bonermag.com/wp-content/uploads/CF-March-Savings-EXT.jpg could save 17.9KiB (33% reduction).
Compressing http://fagalicious.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Lars-Norgaard-Claude-Sorel-Freshmen-1.jpg could save 17.3KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://fagalicious.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Stuffed-Scene3.jpg could save 6.6KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://fagalicious.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Nixon-Randy2.jpg could save 4.4KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://fagalicious.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Viktor-Bogdan.jpg could save 4.4KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing http://fagalicious.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Alex-Drake.jpg could save 4.2KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing http://fagalicious.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Hector-Diego.jpg could save 4.2KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://fagalicious.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Ryan-Austin.jpg could save 4.2KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://fagalicious.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Jakob-Joey.jpg could save 3.5KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing http://fagalicious.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Lars-Claude.jpg could save 2.5KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing http://fagalicious.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Kris-Miguel-1.jpg could save 2.3KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing https://vz-cdn.contentabc.com/ads/men_300x250_639604/uploadLogo.png could save 1.5KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing http://fagalicious.com/wp-content/plugins/ml-slider/assets/sliders/flexslider/bg_direction_nav.png could save 1.1KiB (57% reduction).

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 61% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.57 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://fagalic…g/diego-reyes/">Diego Reyes</a> and 34 others are close to other tap targets .

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 5.3KiB (41% reduction).

Minifying http://fagalicious.com/wp-content/plugins/ml-slider/assets/sliders/flexslider/jquery.flexslider-min.js?ver=3.4.1 could save 4.3KiB (39% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://fagalicious.com/wp-content/plugins/ml-slider/assets/easing/jQuery.easing.min.js?ver=3.4.1 could save 1,003B (53% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  63
Vendor reliability:
  63
Privacy:
  63
Child safety:
  14

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to fagalicious.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Wed, 29 Mar 2017 01:25:46 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=dd60c115e2fcae3bd2***c843ba4ca58fe1490750745; expires=Thu, 29-Mar-18 01:25:45 GMT; path=/; domain=.fagalicious.com; HttpOnly
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.29
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=cc59489eabeff53b3fbdd151a860c5cd; path=/
Location: http://fagalicious.com/
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 346f098177f75631-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 29 Mar 2017 01:25:48 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d63e9afb0ce87eba9f7b9117ecbc227971490750746; expires=Thu, 29-Mar-18 01:25:46 GMT; path=/; domain=.fagalicious.com; HttpOnly
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.29
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Link: ; rel="https://api.w.org/"
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=31eff110a46f534e2c94c5cce3220e18; path=/
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 346f0988216854f8-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS bob.ns.cloudflare.com 3589
NS pat.ns.cloudflare.com 3589

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2009-01-29
Domain Age:
8 years 1 months 30 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: FAGALICIOUS.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1539818261_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date:
Creation Date: 2009-01-29T15:42:12.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-01-29T15:42:12.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: BRENT OXLEY
Registrant Organization: HOSTGATOR
Registrant Street: 11251 NW FREEWAY SUITE 400
Registrant City: HOUSTON
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 77065
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.86***642867
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: ADAM FARRAR
Admin Organization: HOSTGATOR
Admin Street: 11251 NORTHWEST FWY SUITE 400
Admin City: HOUSTON
Admin State/Province: TX
Admin Postal Code: 77092
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.7135745287
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: ADAM FARRAR
Tech Organization: HOSTGATOR
Tech Street: 11251 NORTHWEST FWY SUITE 400
Tech City: HOUSTON
Tech State/Province: TX
Tech Postal Code: 77092
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.7135745287
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: BOB.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: PAT.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp


The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002

Get Noticed on the Internet! Increase visibility for this domain name by listing it at www.whoisbusinesslistings.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: FAGALICIOUS.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: BOB.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: PAT.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 01-jan-2017
Creation Date: 29-jan-2009
Expiration Date: 29-jan-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 29 Mar 2017 01:25:44 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 27 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
fagalicious.com widget